LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Emails as evidence.

(Querist) 27 February 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Does consumer courts accept correspondence by email with opposite party as evidence, or only written correspondence is admissible?
Kapil Chandna (Expert) 27 February 2015
Dear,

Emails can be accepted ... No problem with the same ...

Kapil Chandna Adv 9899011450
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 February 2015
Yes these can be accepted.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 27 February 2015
take print out of said emails and then file in court and they are admissible.
Skeptical optimist (Querist) 27 February 2015
Thanks for your prompt advice.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 27 February 2015
ur welcome on LCI.
ajay sethi (Expert) 27 February 2015
agree with experts
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 27 February 2015
I too agree with experts.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 03 March 2015
Yes under the given circumstances, the emails can be taken as evidence, you may proceed with it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query