LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Doubt

(Querist) 09 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Crpc sections 200,201,202,203 are followed by judges r not.....if followed give me copy of it.....if not followed....then what......my doubt
R.K Nanda (Expert) 10 August 2017
state real facts , if any, to get proper reply.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 10 August 2017
Not at all a legal query
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 August 2017
Academic query.

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

Looks like examination question.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 10 August 2017
Post actual facts of the matter, if any...
Ramana (Querist) 23 August 2017
Its my doubt.....crpc sections 200,202,203,204 are followed by judges in cognizable cases.......if followed a copy of
it .......if not reasons y they have not followed
Ramana (Querist) 23 August 2017
Its my doubt.....crpc sections 200,202,203,204 are followed by judges in cognizable cases.......if followed a copy of
it .......if not reasons y they have not followed
Ramana (Querist) 23 August 2017
Its my general query.....
Ramana (Querist) 25 August 2017
After complaint to police,it has to be sent to a judge,police will investigate,submit a charge sheet with in 90 days,then court will fix a date for trail,conviction or acquittal.....my doubt is.....explain in general with imaginary dated of filing FIR,date of sending FIR to court,date of filing charge sheet,date of recording witness,complaint......what are the ipc ,crpc sections applied by police and judge.....provide the information
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 25 August 2017
Please refer library or discuss with law professor.

Such academic query not replied.
Ramana (Querist) 26 August 2017
Thank u sir......


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query