LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Deputation application for lower grade

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Can an employee who is in Level-10 apply for the post in Level-8 on deputation (foreign) considering the fact that the deputation post carries almost double the total emoluments. On oral enquiry, the borrowing department agreed to consider the application and the question is how to convince the lending institution for getting the application forwarded.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 April 2018
Why anonymous? Submit an application narrating the reasons for such deputation to higher officials through your employer of the present department/institution reuesting to depute to the department where you wish to go. that application will be forwarded to the higher official of that department. both the departments may consider your request basing on rules in force.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 27 April 2018
I Agree with Kavksatyanarayana.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 April 2018
Thanks a lot KAVK Garu and Usha ji.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 27 April 2018
your deptt can validly refused sending application for deputation on a lower post. No remedy.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 April 2018
No reply for an anonymous author.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 April 2018
Sorry. This is Mahesh
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 April 2018
I already answered this query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query