bijay prasad
(Querist) 08 July 2016
This query is : Resolved
I work in a govt. Established. Our billing cleark frequently do mistake with our bill and if we bring the mistake they become angry and do not care to rectify. Infact they do mistake intentionally to earn some buck from our staff while doing ractification. Our commanding officer too helpless because those clerks have their union supporting them. Every times he pleaded clerical mistake but no action taken against them. Is the clerical mistakes are bonafied and there is no law against them. Can we seek compenstation.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup