LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Criminal conspiracy (120 b ipc)

(Querist) 05 July 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Can a single person hatched a criminal conspiracy? Any judgment of Supreme Court of India.


A person is booked u/s 354, 506 & 427 IPC. He was booked by the ACJM in Novemeber 2011. The trial is going on. Since the beginning of 2013 that person is filing the false cases in the court and giving false complaints to police against the complainant and the family members using his minor daughter. So far 7 such false cases and 3 such Police complaints have been dismissed. That person is continuously hatching criminal conspiracy and filing these false cases and giving false police complaints. can this person be booked u/s 120 (b) alone as no court can take cognizance of section 182 and 211 IPC (as it is barred u/s 195 crpc). What other remedial action can be taken against that person?
R.K Nanda Online (Expert) 05 July 2016
Academic query.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 05 July 2016
please give facts of the case.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 05 July 2016
academic query is not replied here.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 July 2016
Academic query, state material facts of the problem if any.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query