25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Copy supply rti

(Querist) 25 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I was supplied information through RTI and copy is very fade.. Can appeal u/s 19(1) to supply eligible copy.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 25 December 2021
Yes. Why not? But you can ask the PIO to supply a legible copy as the copy issued is the fade copy.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 26 December 2021
Of course you can file appeal to FAA.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 26 December 2021
Agree with above experts.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 06 February 2022
you can make appeal. But you can also seek inspection of the document.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query