Upgrad LLM

Continuation of sale agreement

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
27 October 2020

If the buyer has to transfer some More amount after the Sale Agreement do we have to go for Continuation of sale agreement or any other process

Thanks


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
27 October 2020

He can remit in accordance to the agreement for sale. Should remit through Banking channel and obtain receipt mentioning the fact.

Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
27 October 2020

It is your will and pleasure either to continue the sale agreement and to forgo the amount.

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
27 October 2020

1. If any further amount is given relating to the original sale deed after date of sale deed registration, THEN it would be a prosecutable offence of cheating & swindling the Govt. of its Stamp Duty and also an prosecutable offence under the Income Tax Laws.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
27 October 2020

Why did the buyer transfer the more amount? Is there any clause/term & condition regarding the balance amount in the Sale Agreement?

P. Venu Online (Expert)
28 October 2020

The facts posted are less than convincing.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
28 October 2020

It seem it is sale agreement and not the sale deed as clarified in the query.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
30 October 2020

Before execution of Sale Deed, if the vendee wants to remit additional amount to vendor, another agreement to sell (which should include amount paid earlier) should be executed.

Is there any specific reason / ground to conceal your identity and locus standi ?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x