LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Continuation of discussion

(Querist) 16 March 2013 This query is : Resolved 
sir how can i continue discussion with expert.generally when i ask a query then expert give me suggestion then i again ask something regarding that query then i do not get any reply why
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 16 March 2013
You can even personally make message to that expert, if you require otherwise you should post further questions on the same thread.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 17 March 2013
First of all it is a charitable forum. No expert is compelled to reply. If no expert replies you have no solution.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 March 2013
contact that expert personally.
Guest (Expert) 17 March 2013
Only today's posts can be seen today by the experts. Posts, if older than one day, are not made available through any link, unless the expert specifically checks posts of back dates. So, it is not necessary that the expert would see the queries/replies addressed to him, if relates to some previous day. You will have to send him a PM by going to his profile to draw his attention.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 17 March 2013
A vital point has been brought by Dhingra g which should be taken care by Admin that previous posts get disappeared which is also a big problem for the layman querists so a mechanism should be evolved facilitating the querists to easily search their previous query and should also show the latest comments/posts/clarificattion so that each concerned may go to that link and it may be attended accordingly.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 17 March 2013
Nothing to add.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query