offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer complaint

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
My 4 wheeler met with an accident one back. I loged a claim and leave my vehicle at garage. The owner of the garage took my signature on misc insurance papers for cashless etc etc. After on one I went to garage and pay Rs.35000/- for my part as per the garage. They issued a gate pass after all PDI done. When I start running my car a sign was displayed on the pannel. I informed the same, then they replied that you shound go for allignment and balancing at your place. But when I come near my hosue the vehicle start bubling and the left side side tyre with rim tottaly remove from the car. Then I booked a crane to park my car in safe place. I informed the garage for the same but no result. KINDLY GUIDE WHAT TO DO IN THIS MATTER.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 September 2021
To file a case/complaint, consult a local lawyer.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 29 September 2021
You need to file complaint against owner of garage regarding defective and deficiency of services before District Consumer Commission and have to claim compensation.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 September 2021
Well analysed, opined and advised by experts Mr. Kavksatyanarayana and Mr. Bhartesh Goyal, I fully agree with them.
Move your complaint against garage owner with the Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission of jurisdiction through a local prudent lawyer
krishna mohan (Expert) 30 September 2021
If you want immediate remedy complain to police as rim is removed. as consumer complaint and process is never ending story.. but you can claim compensation...
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 30 September 2021
Serve the garage a legal notice. Thereafter upon arising a cause of action, initiate consumer complaint case U/s 35 of CP Act 2019.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query