LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Compassionate ground appointment

(Querist) 17 September 2016 This query is : Resolved 
My father was employee in bsnl Ahmedabad after his death i applied for above post after that i get replied That the competent authority did not consider my family in penury and therefore for rejected again law personnel and training laid down.
After that i re-applied above rule not applicable in my case and such benefits are not enough to survive and my waitage point is 61 which is greater than 55

Afert that i got
Sumeet Parmar (Querist) 17 September 2016
After that i got replied that with reference to your application has been considered by competent authority and as no new points have been added to the re-application and therefore the re-presentation has been rejected
What is the meaning of this?
Sumeet Parmar (Querist) 17 September 2016
As per law can I get the job?
Guest (Expert) 17 September 2016
Repeated query.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 17 September 2016
Repeated query.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 17 September 2016
You have received illustrated responses in other thread then why to repeat?
R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 September 2016
Repeated query.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 September 2016
No reply if query repeated.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 September 2016
We don't address the repeated queries.
Sumeet Parmar (Querist) 12 October 2016
Sorry for reapet again my queries and therefore I close this query thanks to all who are constantly me
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 12 October 2016
You are welcome.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query