LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Company remove employee for not clearing of pip

(Querist) 10 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

A company Removed an employee because he not cleared his PIP( Performance Improvement Plan) in next month. Without any notice period. While other employee is working on PIP since last 2 Months without clearing
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 July 2022
So, what is your problem? What are the rules and regulations or conditions between the employees and the company? Without facts you posted the query.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 July 2022
What are the terms and conditions of service and PIP ?
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 11 July 2022
Hello,

It is his fault that he has not cleared PIP. Companys are removing the employees under the guise of PIP.
P. Venu (Expert) 11 July 2022
An employee could be removed/terminated only in accordance with the due process.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query