Suganthi
(Querist) 19 April 2016
This query is : Resolved
I m suganthi suganya my daughter name shamma. Want a cc for her for school admission purpose. I m married under inter caste marriage. Now got divorced last June. Can I get cc for my daughter in my name without using fathers name
P. Venu
(Expert) 20 April 2016
In all transactions, you need to use the name as entered in the Birth Certificate.
Adv. Yogen Kakade
(Expert) 20 April 2016
Normally the name mentioned in the birth certificate is used for the further records. If you are willing to change the details.. then contact a local lawyer.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 20 April 2016
Discuss with the issuing office.
Suganthi
(Querist) 20 April 2016
My name also available in birth certificate as mother
Kumar Doab
(Expert) 21 April 2016
You may explain and show the decree of divorce to the authority
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup