Upgrad LLM

Commercial use on residential aera

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
30 October 2020

Hi......thanks everyone


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
31 October 2020

The query is not clear about the intention as to what you expect?. Either you want the commercial activity to be permitted or to demolish the illegal construction?

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
31 October 2020

You must lodge a complaint against illegal activity by neighbour and expect similar action against yourself as opening a restaurant require licence .

P. Venu Online (Expert)
31 October 2020

Rule of Law does not propound equality in illegality.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
31 October 2020

Commercial activities in residential areas are banned in jaipur.Rajasthan High Court has rulled that JDA or Nagar Nigam may take action to remove such activities .

Aarti Online (Querist)
31 October 2020

Sir thanks for ur advice

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
31 October 2020

Yes running hostel and paying guest for students comes under the purview of commercial activities

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
31 October 2020

Agree with the advice from expert Advocate Bhartesh goyal.

A. A. JOSEOnline (Expert)
31 October 2020

No commercial activities permissible in the exclusive residential areas. Further, you may have obtain permission of the local body, e.g. Municipal Corporation also for any commercial activity andnormally it may not grant such permission in the residential zones.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
01 November 2020

The author has changed / withdrawn the query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x