Co-operative housing society

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
04 December 2013

mumbai- in our society building flats are given for commercial purposes and in agm it was decided no flats will be given to commercial but chairman and secretary turning a blind eye and afraid


ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
04 December 2013

what cxommercial purposes flats are used for ?

in residential cooperative society it has to be used for residence of members only . seend letter to secretary obje cting to said practise .forward copy of letter to other mebers of society . if no action taken send reminder after 15 days .

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
04 December 2013

You can also initiate legal action for using resident premises for commercial.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
04 December 2013

Send notice to society with a copy to Registrar of societies. Send reminder after 15 days.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
07 December 2013

I have also the similar opinion.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x