Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CLAT AND PCS J EXAMNATION INFORMATION

(Querist) 25 July 2009 This query is : Resolved 
I AM FIRST YEAR STUDENT LLB. I WANT TO PREPARATION TO CLAT AND PCS J. SO HOW CAN I DO TO ACHIEVE THIS COMPITITION. PLEASE TELL ME SOMETHING ABOUT THESE COURSE.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 25 July 2009
when u r already doing LL.B, why u intend to go for CLAT again.

PCS(J) is altogether different from CLAT

download the syllabus from the files section of this website and start preparing for judicials, since u r in first yr, u ve got ample time to devote.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 25 July 2009
I endorse the above views.
charudureja (Expert) 25 July 2009
Prashant it doesnt matter whether u did law from national law school or not. i would advice u continue with ur LLB and dont waste time by preparing for CLAT.
As far as PCS is concerned learn you basics thoroughly, read bare acts and try to comprehend the sections n their technicalities and solve as many problems as you can plus go through the previous papers.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 25 July 2009
very important advice by Charu Madam, even i get improtant advice on various issues from her.

Somnath mukherjee (Expert) 25 July 2009
I SUPPORT THE ABOVE VIEW
PRAKASHCHANDRA MARU (Expert) 31 July 2009
previous paper and reading with understaning is most important because law is not story each and every word should be taken into consider
PRASHANT (Querist) 10 January 2015
I am law graduate and 1 Year enrolled in bar council. Panell advocte in banks what procedure and want to practise in DRT.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query