LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Change bar council

(Querist) 17 September 2020 This query is : Resolved 
sr i enrolled in karnataka bar council,but now want to change to tamil nadu bar council.please end details about to change and what documents are need,what certificate will recieve from karnataka bar council?
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 17 September 2020
Registration in one bar council fulfils it.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 September 2020
Apply to present Bar Council for permission and with this permission apply to Tamilnadu Bar Council for enrollment.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 18 September 2020
Did you apply for transfer to TN BC ? If so, any problem ?
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 18 September 2020
Are you really a Lawyer please? If so, why this kind of elementary query?
R.K Nanda (Expert) 18 September 2020
Contact Karnataka bar council for details.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 19 September 2020
Well advised by the learned experts.
Nothing to add more.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query