Cctv footage in court can zoom ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
12 May 2021

does court of magistrate has the facility to zoom footage ?
when playing it in computer or laptop?


generally court में क्या होता हे
क्या कोर्ट में किसी विडिओ को बड़ा करके किसी खास चीज देख सकते हे जैसे चेहरा पहचानने के लिए
फेस को ज़ूम करना


Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
12 May 2021

what is your issues? State the facts

Bhagwan sahayOnline (Querist)
12 May 2021

i mean when i work at home on laptop i cant zoom in video
so also court can not zoom in video ??
when magistrate want to play footage in court or they have
facility to zoom in to recognize accuse actual act at crime spot in footage produced by police with challan

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
13 May 2021

It's not your headache how and what manner court looks CCTV Footage. If any document,article or electronic evidence is submitted before court then court accepts and consider that document,article or electronic evidence as per law.

Pradipta Nath (Expert)
13 May 2021

It is the Court's property once the footages are submitted. The Court will pass necessary order/s. Please no need to bother the Court.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
13 May 2021

What are the facts? What is the context?

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
13 May 2021

The court will examine the evidences in the manner as prescribed in the Indian evidence act.
The burden to prove the case or establish the evidence will depend on the person who relies upon it in the manner known to law.

K RajasekharanOnline (Expert)
14 May 2021

The Magistrate can not only use his computer with some limited facilities for verification of pictures but also can make use of other public facilities available elsewhere either by him or by some experts to arrive at a just decision in regard to the issue in question.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
14 May 2021

What are facts vis-a-vis query ?

Bhagwan sahayOnline (Querist)
14 May 2021

thankyou vey much k rajashekharan sir



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x