Upgrad LLM

Caveat fee

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 April 2012

sir i wnt to knw about caveat fee in lower courts


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
20 April 2012

It is Rs 50/- in WB.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
20 April 2012

It is different in all states.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
20 April 2012

It is different from State to State and its cost do not cross Rs. 50/- in any State.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
20 April 2012

Depends upon state./

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com

jassi (Querist)
10 November 2012

i wnt to knw is there any fee or court we for anicepatory bail in karakardooma delhi

V R SHROFF (Expert)
10 November 2012

STUDENTS AND ACADEMIC QUERY.

y u want expert for it??
do not degrade experts here
only personal legal prb for expert zone
COURT FEES ME mein pareshn ??
WHAT DIFF IT MAKES??

After all u can't avoid.
& ur local advocate will file it, so he will tell u

jassi (Querist)
10 November 2012

sry sir but mein bht pareshn hu isiliye pucha

ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
10 November 2012

contact a local lawyer . he will guide you on obtaining AB .



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x