LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Case citations

(Querist) 17 February 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Is it possible to contact a lawyer who can help me with case citations for a few civil matters of mine in Delhi and Gurgaon. I am not a lawyer but a litigant also seeking a counsel for these matters. Thanks.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 17 February 2023
Better search internet with head notes.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 February 2023
Yes. Search Google. And Dr.JC Vashishta and other senior lawyers in and around Delhi.

N.K.Assumi (Expert) 18 February 2023
I also recommend Dr.J.C.Vashishta, and others based in Delhi.
Sharad MKrishna (Querist) 19 February 2023
Thank you Gentlemen for your invaluable advice. I have attempted to search google with head notes, vivid description, key words et al, but am not able to come across any worthwhile cases. For eg., I wanted to find out any case citation in respect of an under-construction property that has been purchased from a reseller rather than a builder (by paying a premium) and later that builder failed to deliver so how to recover the premium (apart from of course the instalments paid).
And yes its good to hear about Dr Vashishta - if you have any of his contact details (email/mobile/etc), I would be grateful for that. Thanks & Regards.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 August 2023
The expert Dr. Vashista Sir's email address will be available in this website or you can send message to his PM by clicking his icon in the portal/website, he will reply to your mail, after which you can proceed as per his instructions/suggestions.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now