LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Career in accounts & tax

(Querist) 05 June 2020 This query is : Resolved 
I am Bidhu Bhusan Pattanayak age about 35 B.Com & MBA in finance want to career in finance , accounts & taxation area . Cma cs ca is too tough & in this age i could not clear easyly . If supposed i take admission in law is it will help me for future time . Like tax consultant, finance consultant
P. Venu (Expert) 06 June 2020
The posting suggests no legal elements or issues.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 06 June 2020
You are free to chose your career and if you do law course then definitely you shall be eligible for the consultancy as you wish.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 June 2020
You can proceed for a degree in law.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 June 2020
Yes. You are free to choose a course as you wish. If you choose a law degree while studying you shall work under a senior Advocate well-knowledged in taxation and accounts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 June 2020
If you proceed with a degree in law you can have the chance to do practice in the cases related to Civil / criminal matters, if taxation seem to be less attractive for you.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 07 June 2020
Your concern is with the tax consultancy so reply is yes, you can fulfil your desire if efforts to that direction are made and you succeed therein as already suggested.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 June 2020
A law degree would provide a vast ground to fulfill your dreams as per your wishes.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now