ajay sethi
(Expert) 12 September 2013
academic query state facts of your case . muslim can marry again provided he is in position to maintain both wives . first wife can file for divorce
Sankaranarayanan
(Expert) 12 September 2013
Even academic query. Answer is yes
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 13 September 2013
Yes, he can definitely do without obtaining the permission of the first wife.
anil Kumar
(Querist) 13 September 2013
What is academic query
ajay sethi
(Expert) 13 September 2013
you havent posted facts of your case . hence it is an academic query . the answer to such question can be obtained from law books . experts reply only if facts of case are mentioned
ajay sethi
(Expert) 13 September 2013
you havent posted facts of your case . hence it is an academic query . the answer to such question can be obtained from law books . experts reply only if facts of case are mentioned
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup