cpc

Can a defaulter be appointed in the sub committee

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 September 2020

Dear Sir/Madam,

Can a defaulter attend the AGM and can he be appointed to be part of the sub committee.

Thanking You.


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
17 September 2020

State full facts so that any oinion could be given by experts

Shilesh PatelOnline (Expert)
17 September 2020

please post complete material fact.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
17 September 2020

Material facts not posted.

With the given facts, can be appointed till bye laws prohibit such appointment.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
18 September 2020

no facts stated.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
18 September 2020

Why not ?
The member has every right to attend AGM and be appointed in any sub-committee.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
18 September 2020

What is the dispute or legal issue involved in your post for consideration and obligation of experts on this platform ?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x