Decode Ballistic Reports Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Abhinav Jain   16 October 2015 at 07:11

Property Transaction Help

Hi,

I have a query which I will be very much obliged if answered by experts on this site like many other questions have been. I am a broker and in the middle of an outright transaction.

The house is owned by father and daughter in their names in no specific ratio. They want the buyer to pay the full and final consideration of 42 lacs to just the fathers hdfc bank account.

From the buyers point of view is this OK to do? Will it cause any future claim problems from daughter side? Any problem related IT?

sagar sharma   16 October 2015 at 06:07

Love marriage then refuse to devorce

hello sir
mene apne court marriage kiye hey Ladki ke mummy papa marriage ke khilaf the iss liye hamare marriege ko 1 Year complite ho gaya hai , jab hamne marriage kiye tab meri girl friend ne khusi se marrige kiye or hum dono apne apne mummy papa ke ghar chale gaye or tey kiya ki After complition 2 Year ham dono ghar 6od kar bhag jayenge but now meri girlfriend ko uske papa ne kaha ki tune ku6 Ulta kadam liya to me mar jaunga to aab meri girlfriend mere saath marriage life jine se mana kar rahi hai and mere sath rahne ko mana kar r hai or koy contect bhi nahi ho raha and marriage certificate mere pass hai and uske gharwallo ko pata nahi ke uski beti ne marriage kar liye hei and uske liye koy dusra ladka dhundh rahe hai to ab muje kya karna chahiye??
kya me divorce liye bina dusri sadi kar sakta hu???
kya hum divorce na le to future me problem aaa sakta hai???

Rahul Gupta   16 October 2015 at 05:05

How to prevent tenant being made third party in civil injuction suit

My wife in civil injunction suit filed by her in Agra has asked for stay on sale of flat and that she should not be forced to vacate that flat. I am sole owner of this flat which is currently rented and occupied by tenant. Wife’s lawyer has made false claim that wife is currently staying in this flat, rent agreement between me and tenant is false and tenant should be made third party in case. I am worried that tenant to avoid legal problem instead of becoming third party might vacate flat. Kindly advice what argument I should put in court to avoid order of making “tenant as third party in this case”? Also inform that how frequently in such cases court actually forces tenant to become third party?

Raj   16 October 2015 at 04:15

Purchase of property which was earlier gon through AGPA

i want to buy a property in hyderabad. In this regard, I mate a property owner and I asked him to give registration documents of property. Then he gave me copy of his registered Sale deed. While going through the sales deed, i found out that the person who is selling me the property has purchased it from the person registered under Agreement of sale cum GPA. The sale deed also contains a line that the vendor further declares that the principal of the GPA is alive and the GPA is still in force and not cancelled either fully or partly as on the date of this instrument.
I am requesting you to please guide me.
Wether current seller can sale this property?
Wether his title is clear?
If not then what should i do
Should I get the loan for this property?
I will wait for reply, please.

kunhi marakkar   16 October 2015 at 00:43

Partition suit

Sir
I am a respondent in a partition suit which filed by my sisters and brothers
I submitted my statement thru a lawyer in munsiffcourt.actually, I don't have any objections to complaint. Due to my financial status,I cannot proceed future steps.so my lawyer will not appear for me in court.in this circumstances, how will case ends?is there any chances to lose my share in family property?
Pls reply me

Murty   16 October 2015 at 00:07

Gratuity for lecturers (self financing college)

I am working in a degree college since 1996 as a Lecturer (Unaided). The college is run by a Trust in AP.

My queries:

1. Does the college fall under Establishment act of Andhra Pradesh?

2. Am I entitled for PF and gratuity?

SuperNuvos   15 October 2015 at 23:29

Unclaimed dividends

Hello Experts,

I have a basic query about claiming dividends beyond the usual deadline of 3 months. Let me elaborate a little more:
I have dividends (cheques) that are dating back to 2012. For some reasons, I could not deposit them in 2012. These cheques are not valid beyond 3 months after the date of issue..so I am unable to deposit them now (2015).

What should I do to claim these dividends?

senthil   15 October 2015 at 22:56

Validity of fir quashing stay order

Dear experts, in Jan 2014 a false FIR was filed on my family members. Then we got AB in high court and served the surity. In March 2015 i have filed a FIR quashing petition in high court and got a stay order for the further proceedings of the FIR.

after two months only i came to know that, in 2014 itself police has filed the charge sheet, but i was not got any summon till date.

1) whether this 2015 FIR quash stay order will stop the proceeding of the case where charge sheet is filed in 2014 itself.

2) whether my family will be arrested now. We already have AB. is it enough to avoid arrest?

the case is a civil nature but filed as a criminal FIR with fake statements. so that high court given stay order for that

please help me on this.....

ishan   15 October 2015 at 22:01

Online shopping

Dear Respected Lawyers,

I ordered 2 products from Snapdeal. Order was very late from the date they given for delivery.

I talked customer care and told them to give my money back as I don want this order. I told them not to sent Order.

They gave me my money i.e. Rs. 2700/-

But I got products after 9 to 10 days.

I was not at home for 4 to 5 weeks for My exams so My Younger Brother accept delivery.

Its 2 month passed now.
I tried to return it but there is no pick up from option for my adress means company will not sent any1 to pickup these products from my home coz its a town.


Is It offence?? or crime??

What should I do?

Any advice?

srinivas   15 October 2015 at 22:00

Hmop

Sir fresh notice mean what we have to do