Decode Ballistic Reports Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Geetanjali   10 May 2016 at 20:03

father self acquired property

Hello mera naam geetanjali hai . mere father ne 2 shaadi karu hui hai main unki pehli biwi ki sab se choti beti hu . mere father ne meri mother ko bina divorce diye dusari shaadi kar li thi mere birth se phele mere father ne mujhe meri mother ko apne ghar se nikal diya tha 1998 mein. Main apni mother ke sath unke ghar main rehti aai hu mere father ke apne 2 ghar hai ek main woh apni dusari biwi or son ke sath rehte hai or ek rent pe diya hua hai . mere father ne jab se mujhe or meri mother ko apne ghar se nikala tha tab se aaj tak koi maintenance nahi diya or nahi koi care ki hai . meri mother ki death 2009 main ho gai thi mere father mujhe bilkul bhi help nahi karte nahi mujhe pasand karte hai . meri study ke liye bhi unhone kuch nahi kiya mujhe or meri mother ko job karke apne liye cheeje juttani paadi hai . meri mother ki death ke baad se mere father meri mother ke ghar se mujhe nikaal dena chahte hai unka bolna hai ki ye property unhone meri mother ko kharid ke di thi after her death ispe unka or meri elder sister ka haak hai jiski shaadi 2005 main mere father ne kar di . I ask so many lawyer they said usmain mera bhi right hai but mujhe property ka half share meri sister ko dena hoga but mere pass money nahi hai or ager main ghar ko sale kar deti hu to rehne ko koi apna ghar bhi nahi rahe ga. Mere father mujhe apni khud ki property main se kuch bhi nahi dena chahte because he said ki woh unki self acquired property hai . mujhe nahi pata ki woh self acquired property hai ya nahi mujhe ye pata laggane ke liye kya karna hoga or ager woh self acquired property nahi hai to kya main claim kar sakti hu. Pls help me

Shaik Abdul raheem   09 May 2016 at 06:56

Crpc-125 & DV act

Sir, i got final orders for two different types of maintenance one is crpc-125 rs, 6000pm and another DV act rs.17000pm. I am paying both amounts for my wife, it is very burden to me kindly advice.

Anonymous   08 May 2016 at 19:11

seeking divorce/legal separation from my wife

Sir,I m a teacher in a Pvt school. I m married for last 13 years having 2 daughters aged 11 & 5 yrs. My wife is also MA , BEd.but she do not do any thing she lives in home. She is very fond of shoping from the time before marriage.Since our marriage there had hardly gone any month when we don't have quarrel. She used to abuse me every time with bad words like street livers and beats my daughters brutally every day. She want me to spend money wherever & whenever & immediately irrespective of my budget. She do not listen to any one and herself donot tell anything by herself.Due to these reasons I could not concentrate in my school & slowly going in depression. I have tried to harm myself in the quarrels rather then hitting her. I m mentally being tortured.

All my tactics to bring her on right path have failed. I do not want to spend my life with such a partner . I want to get separated or divorce from her. Plz help me.

vipin   08 May 2016 at 18:50

seeking divorce/legal separation from my wife

Sir, my wife had almost daily quarrel with me over any issue related to money. She beats our daughters almost every time though she knew that I don't like it. I m being mentally tourtured from last 13 years . She abuses me very much much irrespect of that we are well to do people with enough income. I do not want to live with her. Moreover she did not want me to go away from home if I want for peace.
Sir please suggest me how to get separated from my wife.

Rocky   08 May 2016 at 12:53

Dv after 125 nd many other case like 498a, 307 etc

Dear experts,

I am greatful to all of you for your help in current times. I have many cases on me 498a,307,406,494 etc got AB. But now I got court notice on dv. Where it's been asked for monetary loss of income around 1.5 k nd shared accommodation in my parental house. Although same has been asked in 144 nd 107 previously both the cases dropped in 1st date itself. Now 406 recovery they r not cooperating with police not coming for recovery of matrimonial gift as she now wants to live in matrimonial home. After doing all such cases like 498, 406, 307, 494 many more. Now my question to the learned experts here, that whether it's game plan for them to pass residence order on dv by not taking 406. What should I do now. I am thanking all learned experts in advance as always your guidance helped me a lot. I am also thank full to this excellent platform of lawyers club.

A walk alone   08 May 2016 at 11:33

harassment

What action can be taken if someone get threats from unknown numbers?

RAVINDHAR   08 May 2016 at 09:06

special marriage act regards

What is Special marriage act? Can we do marriage one Christian girl one Hindu boy under this act... I request you give me the details

Atish   08 May 2016 at 06:46

Pune family court website

Dear All,

The Maharashtra Family Court website which also covered Pune Family Court was reflecting on the District Courts of Maharashtra website. For the last many days the Family Court website has been removed from the same.

Could I please be guided as to whether there is a Family Court website besides that where I could access for Family Court Pune.

Regards
Atish

RAVINDHAR   07 May 2016 at 23:43

Marriage valid

Sir... My Frd got married with the minor girl but her parents not accept their love so she went with her family.. Now she major so pls suggest him.. How to get back her...

Anonymous   07 May 2016 at 22:29

Passport of illegitimate child

What are the requirements of making a passport of a child born out of wedlock and whose biological fathers name is not written in birth certificate