Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Attestation of affidavit in complaint

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 24 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
No attestation of affidavit in complaint u/s 138 NI Act.What would be the fate of Complaint filed?
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 24 August 2021
It's curable defect and can be removed later on.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 August 2021
I think the attestation is not necessary in your case.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 25 August 2021
It has to be attested as per law / rules.
P. Venu (Expert) 26 August 2021
What is the context for this query?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query