cpc

attestation form during govt. job joining

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 April 2019

Sir,
I have to take sign of gazetted officer on my attestation form on identity certificate attached with it. I have taken sign of gazetted officer officer but he doesn't know me personally, but he mentioned that he has known me from six months and the information given by me is correct. When police verification is done about my identity then whether it is questioned from me how i know that gazetted officer.


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
07 April 2019

Dear ankit, After seeing your query, no Gazetted Officer can sign any identity certificate hereafter. If your identity is verified, if you say no, you will loose your job opportunity.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 April 2019

What is the dispute involved for consideration and obligation of legal experts qua your query?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 April 2019

In fact the officer who have attested your form without having known and mentioned that you are known to him for the last 6 months is false statement but to oblige you so that your job is confirmed, which you do not deserve..
Instead of making such statement public you must have thanked the Officer.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
10 April 2019

(i) Some persons have problems.


(ii) Some persons do not have problems they have to imagine


(iii) Some persons do not have problems they cannot just leave to imaginaion they have to create problem.

You are which of the three.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
10 April 2019

If you feel that your form is wrongly attested then do not join.

You must create a problem for the stupid officer who attested forms of persons like you.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
11 April 2019

If you are not willing to make it public,better keep quiet and face the consequences, but the attesting officer could not be found fault.

K Rajasekharan (Expert)
07 January 2020

There were times when the responsible officers scrutinised documents or issued certificates or carried out attestation with due care, rectitude and propriety. But nowadays many of such procedural stipulations imposed with good intention have become mere rituals. If you apply logic to many of such governmental activities you would land up in trouble when in service.

Kindly understand that many of the governmental activities are merely ritualistic in nature and the officers, including senior ones don’t take them very seriously while performing them. The courts presided over by sensible judges know this fact and they just ignore them as trivial even if something of such nature is brought before them.

You will have to identify the trivial rituals from the substantive ones in government work if you want to remain in it effectively. In substantive issues you cannot remain ritualistic.

Sb Karma (Expert)
08 January 2020

No one will ask you ...how you know him?
it is a format that he know you minimum of 6 month...he will signed it after verified your documents only.
so if he sign in favour of you...ok its done
no more inquiry needed



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu