LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Appointment on compassionate grounds

(Querist) 22 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
H'ble sir,

My Name is Vikrant and my father had died while in service on 16.01.013, and I had filed an application to the the deptt Compassionate grounds which was rejected,
without taking conscious view of the old and ailing grand parents and 6 excessive members only in the view that my mother was working as a peon in education deptt. But they dont take view that members are excessive and all are without job except the widow which is retired now from the services they dont have any property anywhere, liabilities to be given, children of the deceased employee are studying the main thing which they did not considered that the old and ailing grand parents which were only dependent on me, as the elder grand son but not on the widow, after that my mother had also retired on 28.02.2012,

So compulsively I had filed case in Central Administrative Tribunal against the Accountant General (a&e)Punjab chd. And the Judgement Orders were released on 29,april,2013 that In accentuate of the application filed by me The H"nble Justice had given directions to the Deptt. to consider this case and dispose and clearly mention that rejection was by impugned orders, which is not believed by the court and told me to filed a representation but again They have rejected and contempt of court without considering the old and ailing grand parents which were clearly mentioned.

kindly assist me to solve this
problem and now how can i get the appointment on compassionate grounds.

i shall be very thankful to you

yours faithfully vikrant.

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 22 September 2013
compassionate appointment is given only within 5% of the posts of GP-C&D category in direct recruitment quota. If some more deserving candidate is there then he will be preferred.

Unless the language of the court order and the rejection order is seen, no definite opinion can be given about feasibility of contempt petition
ajay sethi (Expert) 22 September 2013
repeated query
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 22 September 2013
R.K Nanda (Expert) 22 September 2013
repeated query.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 September 2013
Repeated query, no reply.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query