Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

application seeking permission for additional ground

(Querist) 16 June 2016 This query is : Resolved 
regarding to a criminal SLP in the supreme court after receiving reply from the respondents on the notice issued by the hon'ble court-petitioner can file application seeking permission to submit additional ground. What are the drawbacks,advantages and conditions of said application.
When the evidences to prove the additional ground present in the petition file but instead of description of ground is not mentioned in the petition itself . then there is need to file said application?
Rakesh Kumar (Querist) 16 June 2016
regarding to a criminal SLP in the supreme court after receiving reply from the respondents on the notice issued by the hon'ble court-petitioner can file application seeking permission to submit additional ground. What are the drawbacks,advantages and conditions of said application.
When the evidences to prove the additional ground present in the petition file but instead of description of ground is not mentioned in the petition itself . then there is need to file said application?
R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 June 2016
What are additional grounds?
P. Venu (Expert) 17 June 2016
Please state the material facts and the specific problem, if any.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 June 2016
What is the opinion of your lawyer?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query