Anonymous
(Querist) 30 March 2015
This query is : Resolved
wheather anticipatory bail under 438 can be granted to accused charged under 306 by name given in death note of deceased
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 03 April 2015
It depends on the nature of evidence produced before the curt and the objections made by the defacto complainant, if any in addition to the objection of the prosecution.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup