LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Affidavit from cash creditor u/s 68 of the income tax act

(Querist) 14 January 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

I need the format of affidavit to be submitted to the AO in scrutiny proceedings from cash creditor who has lended money to us.
ajay sethi (Expert) 14 January 2014
no ready made format . creditor has to mention that he has advanced you certian amount of money whether on interest or not .
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 14 January 2014
formats are not supplied here.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 January 2014
no fixed format for it.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 14 January 2014
Contact your tax adviser.
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 14 January 2014
Contact tax consultant.
Rajesh Thakker (Expert) 15 January 2014
It is depend upon the fact of nature of depositer. Therefore, you may touch with your lawyer who represent your case. Moreover, it is no need of affidavit. You have to prove his credit worthiness. You have to produce the depositer for giving his statement u/s 131. This is one type of affidavit.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query