Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Adoption

(Querist) 28 June 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir/Madame
If a couple adopt the son,the couple is farmer in Gujarat(India).Is it the son adopted by the couple will be entitled to be a farmer??
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 28 June 2014
Yes, he will be treated as the son of the farmer.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 28 June 2014
yes is the answer.
laxmi kant joshi (Expert) 28 June 2014
Yes , if he is legally adopted by you only then he will be recognised a son of a farmer .
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 28 June 2014
yes i do endorse experts
ajay sethi (Expert) 28 June 2014
agree with experts
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 June 2014
Yes he would be entitled.
Naeem (Querist) 28 June 2014
Thanx for the information
do you all experts have any circular or notification or any judgement in above matter
it will be helpful if have any more details in tha above matter
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 29 June 2014
judgegements are not supplied here.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query