Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

about registration of educational consultancy

(Querist) 15 August 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Hi sir ,,,, am going to start new education consultancy for foreign medical admissions in tamil nadu Dharmapuri district. but I don't know how to register and where to register.. What are the documents required for registration.... Kindly help me to register
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 15 August 2016
In an Educational consultancy certain fees will be levied. It involves profit motive and hence it is better to register under Partnership Act and it requires not less than two (2)partners. Any lawyer specialize in this subject or an auditor will prepare the deed and other forms as required under the said Act, 1932. If you wish to start without profit motive and will be used for the society, it can be registered under Societies Registration Act, 1860 (some states amended the Act. It requires not less than 7 members . there is a proforma and you can get it in Registrar office. the Firm or the Society will be registered by the District Registrar of the District.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 16 August 2016
Commercial query, engage a lawyer.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 16 August 2016
Dear Client,

You can set up educational consultancy for foreign medical student aspirants to Indian medical college admissions through a trust. You must register with Union Ministry of Health and Ministry of /education and MCI and WHO(World Health paying registration charges.

R.K Nanda (Expert) 16 August 2016
Contact local lawyer.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 16 August 2016
Have you got franchise of the institutions for which you want to work?

Proceed for professional consultancy.
vizhiyarasan (Querist) 15 October 2016
Does educational consultancy sending students to abroad for their studies should register for service tax in tamilnadu ? What are registrations do education consultancy must have to run ?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query