LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About language of supreme court for annexures

(Querist) 18 May 2013 This query is : Resolved 
is necessary to translate in english to hindi of annexres which are in hindi to submit with SLP and appeals in Spreme Court of India?
please give your great opinion or advise.

Thanks
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 19 May 2013
Yes its mandatory to file the translated copy of the documents which are either in Hindi or in some other language.

However, you will also have to file the Vernaculars along with the translated copies.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 19 May 2013
It is not a matter of opinion rather the requirement of rules framed in this regard.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 19 May 2013
yes, it is mandatory.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 25 May 2013
necessary to translate in English
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 24 June 2018
i AGREE WITH EXPERTS.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query