Section 29 a arbitration application

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 November 2019

Section 29 A arbitration application
I win interim order in arbitration (sec-17), now my arbitrator inform us to file application in Sec 29 A for further proceeding, why I have to file application in Sec 29-A in arbitration, as losing party contempt the interim order and I already filed Contempt petition


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 November 2019

Refer the meaning for Interim in Dictionary

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 November 2019

Interim means Temporary and Not Permanent

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
19 November 2019

Arbitrator is Right and just follow his advise.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu