Requirement to take bail

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 June 2019

Vehicle hit the gate of factory and the gate fell upon a labour, standing in front of the gate, which resulted in death of a person. Relative of the victim lodged a complaint that the person has died due to negligence of authority. Police registered FIR under section 304A IPC. Police issued notice under section 41A and in-charge of the factory visited police station. Police threatening to arrest him.
What measures can be undertaken to avoid arrest by police?


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
20 June 2019

no concere view can be formed without seeing premises and reading the complaint.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
20 June 2019

As there is apprehension of arrest you have to get anticipatory bail from district court.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 June 2019

Seek anticipatory bail and join investigation.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
21 June 2019

take anticipatory bail from court so as to avoid arrest by police.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu