Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Religion conversion

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I need the form which is to be filled before changing the religion
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 February 2019
Dear queriest your query is incomplete. From which religion to which religion? There is no prescribed form. You contact the Religion Head concerned.
Sudhir Kumar (Expert) 18 February 2019
not a legal query.
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 18 February 2019
No official form for conversion, contact the religious leader for details of conversion to the religion you want go through.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 18 February 2019
Question not legal
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 February 2019
What is the religion being professed and which one is intended to be embraced ? What is the reason for conversion ?
Contact and consult a local prudent lawyer or your tutor for better appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.
No forms are provided on this platform.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query