Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Query for defamation court case in civil court

(Querist) 13 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
RESPECTED SIR,
ONE PERSON WHO HAS DONE DEFAMATION COURT CASE AGAINST MY FATHER WITHOUT ANY REASON AND WITHOUT ANY SENSE FOR TAKING REVENGE WITH MY FATHER AFTER THAT MY FATHER EXPIRED NOW THAT PERSON HAS ADDED MY NAME MY BROTHER NAME AND MY MOTHER NAME AS LEGAL HEAR IN THIS CASE WE AND ALL THE PEOPLE OF SOCIETY KNOWS THE CASE IS FAKE AND UNWANTED BUT DUE TO THIS WE ARE FACING MENTALLY AND FINANCIALLY PROBLEMS KINDLY GUIDE US TO COME OUT OF THIS AND HELP US FOR JUSTICE
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 14 April 2018
That person can file defamation case only against you as it is of personal nature and in your fathers absence due to death it or defamation suit cannot be prosecuted against hs legal representatves.You state in next hearing that the suit is not maintainable on the above grounds.
Susmita (Expert) 14 April 2018
Ms. Kapoor is right. Defamation cannot be claimed against representative of deceased person. Just made submission before court.
Sudhir Kumar (Expert) 14 April 2018
BUT WHAT ARE THE FACTS OF THE CASE?
SUNIL JOSHI (Querist) 14 April 2018
regarding case i wana discuss personally my whatsapp number is 9422512556
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 15 April 2018
Whether it is a civil suit (compensation for damages) or criminal defamation, you did not disclose, which I can not presume to form an opinion and advise.
SUNIL JOSHI (Querist) 18 April 2018
It Is a Civil Suit ( Compensation For Damages ) Which Has Not Been Proved Till Date
Asgher Mahdi (Expert) 19 April 2018
Brief up the entire case which would be better to answer by experts.
SUNIL JOSHI (Querist) 19 April 2018
Hello Respected Experts Please Provide Me Your Mail Id Or Whats app Number So That I Can Send All Case Details
Guest (Expert) 19 April 2018
The problem seems to have not been discussed appropriately by you. You should also have discussed about the opinion of your own lawyer, as he was supposed to take adequate steps for the closure of the case due to the death of your father.
Sudhir Kumar (Expert) 19 April 2018
nothing clear.
SUNIL JOSHI (Querist) 20 April 2018
i am ready to discus all the issues about this mater can i get contact number by which i can discus the issue
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 21 April 2018
I stand by my original opinion. Already replied.
SUNIL JOSHI (Querist) 21 April 2018
@usha Mam And All Other Well Experties Can You Guid Me What Step I Should Take
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 26 April 2018
1. Defamation is a "vacarious liability" and CANNOT be transferred or substituted to ANYBODY else.

2. The civil or criminal case can be ignored and/or file proper application for dismissal of suit /case on technical grounds.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
NANDKUMAR B SAWANT (Expert) 29 April 2018
sir,kindly note that
1. you may mention all details of the case facts and also your grounds and approach the high court having area jurisdiction for stay and quashing of the said false case. you will succeed. good luck.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 21 June 2018

I stick to mhy above view.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query