Query about unregistered will?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
31 August 2017

My aunt doesn't have a heir nor a husband. So he made a will and gave her home to my my mom( her younger sister) . And now my aunt and mother both are dead. So in that case, does the will stand? And the will is unregistered!


Advocate Ramesh (Expert)
31 August 2017

the will written by your aunt is not acted upon. and it has no effect

Kumar Doab (Expert)
31 August 2017

Same Query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Query-about-will-653551.asp

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
31 August 2017

No reply to repeated query.

Adv. Yogen KakadeOnline (Expert)
01 September 2017

Repeated query.. already answered.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
02 September 2017

Why to repeat................?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x