Objections against sexual harassment cases

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
02 August 2017

I work in a MNC. All people think men dominate women but its not true in mnc culture it's like a cake walk for girls to complaint against boy for silly reason by adding masala into it that this boy sexually harrased me. Companies take decisions conservatively and they decide to terminate that guy on the basis of fake allegations as they don't want to take the risk of harassment against girl. Can't we make a law that if any girl try to trap a boy in fake case girl will get severe punishment too by law?


Kumar Doab (Expert)
03 August 2017

Citizens don't make laws..............

Remain alert and try to have some irrefutable evidence by way of witnesses/recordings.............

If all men are perturbed they should remain united and near each other and alert and stand as a witness to each other..........

Kumar Doab (Expert)
03 August 2017

In case of complaint inquiry is to be conducted and innocence can be proved...

If charges are proved as false then law to penalize are not gender specific.

P. Venu (Expert)
03 August 2017

What are the real facts, if any.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
04 August 2017

There is well saying that, there is no smoke without fire, introspect yourself, reply lies within your question, which is not a dispute.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
04 August 2017

Workplace and workstation is to work.

For leisure and pleasure employee should spend time with family, good relatives, good friends,...........

Ramanathan G (Expert)
18 August 2017

For sexual offense allegations no proof beyond reason able doubt is required. If you can't justify why you went near prosecutrix, and she have complaint, punishment is certain. Thus go only near your wife.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu