Mutation

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 December 2019

Hi,
Sir I purchased a land in 2005 got registration in 2005, but I didn't do mutation from him. But land is under mine I am cultivation from 2005 till now, he did mutation to his brother for his loan purpose under my knowledge, I have take affidavit from his brother once you repay loan then you need to mutation on my name. Now things are change he is not ready to do mutation on my name, I submitted all documents to vro, but he also not corporate with me. So please suggest me how to do mutation.


Sb Karma (Expert)
09 December 2019

Sue him against affidavit.....
for this consult local prudent lawyer...he will assist you best

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
09 December 2019

Dear Mr. anonymous,

You have to take legal action and file civil suit in civil court.

Regards,

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

Ignorance of Law is not an Excuse

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

Now your issue is complicated as per the Village Office who had analysed the same.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

You should have taken Legal Advise before doing all this from a Good Advocate of your place

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

Any document which is Un Registered would be Legally Invalid

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

Better seek an amicable settlement with the help of local Panchayat or VIPs

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
09 December 2019

Stepping in Court for this issue will make you spend decades in Court and with uncertain results in your favor

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
10 December 2019

Whether sale/purchase deed is in your name Mr./Ms Anonymous or in the name of your brother ? Mutation can be sanctioned by revenue authority in the name of purchaser and not any one else.
Show the Sale Deed / mutation / other relevant document(s) to a local prudent lawyer for analyses, professional consultancy and proceeding.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
10 December 2019

As per policy decision, anonymous queries are not dealt with by the experts.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
10 December 2019

Even then as you query stands attended by ex[erts, I also respond accordingly.

As the period of 12 years from the date of purchase has expired, the revenue authorities even have lost their jurisdiction to get the mutation entered in their name so better to file a civil suit to that effect.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
11 December 2019

Mr.Rajkumar Makkad could point out or mention where are such rules that Anonymous Query Not to be attended here

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
11 December 2019

Its like all monkeys throwing the cap when one monkey does.

K Rajasekharan (Expert)
11 December 2019

If the title deed of the land is in your name, the land in question cannot be mutated to someone else.

If an illegal mutation has been done by chance, that can be corrected by the authorities based on your complaint.

A wrong mutation entry in the records does not alter your almost established title to the property. But unless you correct it your title is not legally perfect.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu