Marking of documents procedure

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 September 2019

I'm a petitioner and i submitted list of documents in the court.
1. Original documents
2. Adhar (xerox copy of Accused)

------------------

Court has marked only original documents which i have submitted in the list of documents.

Adhar Xerox was not marked.

Xerox (Adhar) is the government identity proofs of Accused

Is any section for marking government id proof of xerox ----or ---- Is any section by which party can request court for asking to submit original identity proof of accused by his (accused) own.

My question is how do i request court for marking xerox copy of Govt id proof ?



SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
14 September 2019

Dear Riti Singh,

If court has directed you to produce original in that case you have to produce it. You may request court for filing attested copy, however it is courts discretion whether to accept or reject.

Regards,

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
15 September 2019

you can file attested copy of aadhar card in court.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 September 2019

Show the original document of photocopy and get the photocopy exhibited as Original Seen & Returned (OSR) .

Rithi singh (Querist)
15 September 2019

Dr J C Vashista ji,

How can i get the accused Original Adhar document, i had xerox copy of accused and i submitted in the court (list of documents) but it was not marked,

In such circumstances can i file a petition under section 91 of cr.p.c

sankar narayanan (Expert)
05 December 2019

what is the problem of showing original ?

sankar narayanan (Expert)
05 December 2019

As pointed by Mr.Shersh Pawar is correct , it all in the view of court discretion



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu