cpc

Forcefully posession

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
27 July 2016

Dear Members,

Please guide me which manual/Book is helpful in situation of someone forcefully take possession of property by making duplicate property documents, when owner of the property has no original documents

I want to assist a lawyer and want to check whether he is doing well or not.
I am qualified cs .
Plz revert .




Guest (Expert)
27 July 2016

Quite strange proposal! You want to assist a lawyer, but want to check like a boss, whether he is doing well or not.

Anyway, if you want to go through the books, you may see the names of some books below:

THE TRANSFER OF PROPERTY ACT
Author: Mulla Revised by Justice M R Hariharan Nair
ISBN: 9789351433460
Year: 2014
Format: Hard Cover
Editon: 12th Edition


Darashaw Vakil’s Commentaries on the Transfer of Property Act
Author: Darashaw Vakil (Revised by Justice M L Singhal)
ISBN: 9788180389269
Year: 2013
Format: Hard Cover
Editon: 4th Edn


Sir Dinshaw Fardunji Mulla The Transfer Of Property Act
Author: Revised by Poonam Pradhan Saxena
ISBN: 9788180388125
Year: 2013
Format: Hard Cover
Editon: 11th Edition 2013


sachin verma (Querist)
27 July 2016

Thanks Sir

I have to take care of this matter too sir because this case relates with cheating by elder brother of my father and elder brother is too rich may be he can give bribe too the lawyer.
So you can understand.


is this book is enough in cheating cases related to property or any other book I can refer?
It is inherent property and elder brother has make fake docs regarding ownership.



Guest (Expert)
27 July 2016

These are detailed, but costly, books on matters of transfer of properties. So, hope these can serve your purpose well.

sachin verma (Querist)
27 July 2016

Oks thanks so much sir

Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
27 July 2016

do as advised above.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
27 July 2016

You can proceed as advised by the expert.



Guest (Expert)
27 July 2016

You are welcome.

H.M.Patnaik (Expert)
27 July 2016

Nothing more to add.

sachin verma (Querist)
27 July 2016

Thanks to all
for such valuable guiding
i will refer this book.


Decency always kills



Guest (Expert)
27 July 2016

You are welcome.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
27 July 2016

Nothing to add.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
27 July 2016

It is indeed good to see some authors coming back to thank the experts.

adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert)
27 July 2016

You will be benefited as per advice of expert.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Complete Hindu Laws Course     |    x