Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

65b certificate - evidence act

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 November 2022 This query is : Resolved 
PLEASE ADVISE

1. WHETHER 65B CERTIFICATE IS ON A SYAMP PAPER OR ON A PLAIN PAPER

2, IF ON A STAMP PAPER WHAT WILL BE VALUE OF STAMP PAPER

3. HOW MANY COPIES OF EXHIBITS ARE TO BE SUBMITTED IN THE COURT AT THE TIME OF EVIDENCE

4. IS THERE ANY LIMIT ON THE NUMBER OF EXHIBITS TO BE SUBMITTED AT THE TIME OF EVIDENCE.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 26 November 2022
Facts are not posted. What is the opinion of your counsel on the above points?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 November 2022
Q 1 & 2 Plain Paper without any court fees.
Q 3 & 4 are not clear and vague.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 27 November 2022
1. WHETHER 65B CERTIFICATE IS ON A SYAMP PAPER OR ON A PLAIN PAPER
Stamp paper is not required for 65B certificate. You can type it on plain paper and submit to court.

2, IF ON A STAMP PAPER WHAT WILL BE VALUE OF STAMP PAPER
Not required

3. HOW MANY COPIES OF EXHIBITS ARE TO BE SUBMITTED IN THE COURT AT THE TIME OF EVIDENCE
That depends on your case.

4. IS THERE ANY LIMIT ON THE NUMBER OF EXHIBITS TO BE SUBMITTED AT THE TIME OF EVIDENCE.
No

Take assistance from senior advocates.


P. Venu (Expert) 27 November 2022
What are the facts? What is the context?
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 27 November 2022
65b is given on plain paper. The deponent needs to verify the content and the Advocate has identify the deponent. One copy of 65b is sufficient for one degital evidence. The number of evidences determine the number of certificates under 66b.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 November 2022
THANKS RESPECTED EXPERTS.

OPINION MAY ALSO BE GIVEN W.R.T. THE FOLLOWING

CASE HAS BEEN FILED BY RAM, WHO WILL SUBMIT 65B CERTIFICATE. HIS FATHER ALSO TALKED TO FATHER OF THE OPPOSITE PARTY AND HAS RECORDING OF SUCH CONVERSATION. IN SUCH A CASE CAN RAM ADD A POINT IN HIS 65B CERTIFICATE WITH RESOECT TO HIS FATHER'S CONVERSATION WITH FATHER OF OPPOSITE PARTY AND SUBMIT SUCH RECORDING IN A PENDRIVE OR FOR THAT A SEPARATE 65B CERTIFICATE WILL HAVE TO BE SUBMITTED BY RAM'S FATHER GIVING REFRENCE OF THE CASE AND RECORDING IN A PENDRIVE.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 November 2022
Ram will submit all recordings in CD / Pen drive with certificate u/s 65B IEA, 1872, his father need not submit separate certificate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query