Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

498a and 306

(Querist) 31 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All,

Can I get latest case law (2012, 2011 and 2010) of SC or HC where the accused has been given RI and penalty under section 498A and 306. Thanks in advance.


Regards
Durga
R.K Nanda (Expert) 31 October 2012
search indiankanoon.com
Durga (Querist) 31 October 2012
Sir,

I could not found the required case. Can you help me with few recent cases citation.

Thanks
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 31 October 2012
Dear querist, as per as given data there is provision for RI which will be maximum imprisonment of 10 years
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 31 October 2012
make google search...
Durga (Querist) 01 November 2012
Dear All,

I have done the google search and got some case law.

But I would require more. Again request you all to share some recent cases citations
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 02 November 2012
agree with experts
Durga (Querist) 09 November 2012
Request to send some case citation. If it is suitable I am ready to pay.
Durga (Querist) 19 November 2012
I am ready to pay money. Require help urgently.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 19 November 2012
You search internet/ Law Library/ women's asso.

Citatins: u hv to search yourself
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 19 November 2012
If you are ready to pay then consult any advocate in your city.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query