LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

fee of rti paid in favour of accounts officer, but rajasthan state information commissioner reject

(Querist) 24 June 2013 This query is : Resolved 
respected sir,
I sent an application to director of education, under section 6(1) with I.P.O of rs 10 in favour of accounts officer, but SPIO return my application with IPO, with his remark
01 your IPO is not in favour of spio,
02 you file application district education officer
please advice me
thanks anil sharma
Anirudh (Expert) 24 June 2013
From whom do you require the information - from State Information Commission

or

from District Education Officer?
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 24 June 2013
if your desire information is related to District education office then send it again with right name
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 24 June 2013
Resubmit the RTI as advised by the expert.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 24 June 2013
The objection of SPIO is totally legal and justified. Send fee favouring SPIO only.
S.QAISAR ALI ADV. (Expert) 02 March 2014
confirm R.T.I. concerned officer(deputed)and furnish the application before him.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query