LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Written of status

(Querist) 06 February 2023 This query is : Resolved 
company told me to leave on nov,they said they will do settlement later
in feb they vacated premises and company sttaus shown as written off
they paid only 1 month salary
any help?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 February 2023
As the company status shows as written off, you have no option to claim. You have to lose.
P. Venu (Expert) 07 February 2023
Please state complete facts. If a registered company, there are legal means to claim the pay/salary due.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 February 2023
Incomplete and vague facts.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 17 February 2023
also state what you want to know

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query