cpc

Writing a letter to addl.sr. civil judge

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
29 September 2020

I have to write a letter to Addl. Sr. Civil Judge regarding a case. Can I address him as under:

Hon'ble Shri _____________
Addl. Sr. Civil Judge
Court No.____
Tis Hazari Courts
Delhi.

Hon'ble Sir,
___________________
Kindly let me have your views in this regard.


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
29 September 2020

Consult local lawyer.Neverthless addressing judicial officer directly is against the provisions.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
29 September 2020

Lawyer / Typist sitting in the court premises would guide and draft it in accordance to the set procedure.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
30 September 2020

@ Mr. /Ms. Anonymous,
What is the purpose of the letter to Sr. Civil Judge vis-a'-vis examination paper ?
Have you been named by your parents or yet "anonymous" ?

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
30 September 2020

Only President of India has prerogative to seek opinion of the Chief Justice of India.

Judges are not sitting there to give opinion to anyone on road. They have to decide the case lying on their table.

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
30 September 2020

1. The Judge has no jurisdiction to reply to your query letter regarding any existing or past case in his Court. Further you might be held for abuse of process of law and/or influencing the Law.

2. However you may write to the Court Registrar, mentioning the Case number and enclosing any documents relating to the Case, and the Registrar may put forward to the Judge.

3. LASTLY, aapka naam-karan nahi hua hai kya abhi tak .... jo aap "anonymous" query puch rahe ho ????


Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
30 September 2020

1. The Judge has no jurisdiction to reply to your query letter regarding any existing or past case in his Court. Further you might be held for abuse of process of law and/or influencing the Law.

2. However you may write to the Court Registrar, mentioning the Case number and enclosing any documents relating to the Case, and the Registrar may put forward to the Judge.

3. LASTLY, aapka naam-karan nahi hua hai kya abhi tak .... jo aap "anonymous" query puch rahe ho ????


Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
30 September 2020

You can submit prayer application to the court in the proceeding of case in which you are a party. take help of some lawyer.

No letter to court in general.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x