Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Writ petition for quashing an fir

(Querist) 13 May 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/Madam - Can someone tell me what is the court fee for filing a writ petition to Quash an FIR in High court of Telangana Hyderabad
Also can someone tell me the court fee for Lunch Motion petition in High court of telangana Hyderabad.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 13 May 2019
Contact HC lawyer who will be able to proper advice.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 May 2019
Read AP Court Fees Act.
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for proper guidance .
R.K Nanda (Expert) 14 May 2019
Contact local lawyer for it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query