LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Writ petition

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Whether a writ can be filed in high court if order of an authority is void ab initio but the issue has not been raised in civil appeal before tribunal and high court and civil petition has been dismissed.
Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert) 26 August 2017
No answer to anonymous query.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 26 August 2017
no reply to ....................................................................................Aq.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 26 August 2017

No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 August 2017
I agree with experts, no reply.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query