Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Will a case affect my career

(Querist) 11 April 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir
I have procecuted under section 279,337 and 338 but acquitted of the charge will this case affect my career in applying for a government job
Varun kumar (Querist) 11 April 2019
Plz guide me regarding this case
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 11 April 2019
If acquited, it will not stand against you.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 April 2019
Dear queriest, you acquitted from the cases. And at the time of applying job, there is no criminal case/charge-sheet against you. so don't worry. You can apply for any job either in Govt or private.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 12 April 2019
If acquitted on merit then no trouble.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 April 2019
Well advised by experts, I agree.
There is no conviction in your accident case and it shall not be any problem in your job prospect.
krishna mohan (Expert) 02 May 2019
Since no conviction you need not worry. You can apply for any job.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query